Skip To Main Content

Translate

Staff Directory

Search for staff member

Administration

Brian Peerenboom

Brian Peerenboom

PRINCIPAL
Cheryl Ashdown

Cheryl Ashdown

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Robyn Giacchi

Robyn Giacchi

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Kristene Allen

Kristene Allen

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Lynn Kurschner

Lynn Kurschner

REGISTRAR
Oday Vega Alvarez

Oday Vega Alvarez

OFFICE ASSISTANT II

Student Services

Kaarin Ekstrum

Kaarin Ekstrum

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Kelly Hughes

Kelly Hughes

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
Jeremy Johnson

Jeremy Johnson

BEHAVIOR LEARNING CENTER
Gaye Reynolds

Gaye Reynolds

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Heidi Rodriguez

Heidi Rodriguez

INDEPENDENT SKILLS CENTER
Jessica Siger

Jessica Siger

PSYCHOLOGIST
Fanya Stein

Fanya Stein

COUNSELOR
Alicia Tadema

Alicia Tadema

COUNSELOR
Nikki Thrower

Nikki Thrower

COUNSELOR
Delaina Vest

Delaina Vest

PSYCHOLOGIST
Robert Warberg

Robert Warberg

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER

Teachers

Melissa Arguello

Melissa Arguello

MATH TEACHER
Rino Avellaneda

Rino Avellaneda

SPANISH
Jorge Benuto

Jorge Benuto

HUMANITIES
Justin Bolton

Justin Bolton

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Susan Bomber

Susan Bomber

STRUCTURED ROUTINES CENTER
Jennifer Browning

Jennifer Browning

HUMANITIES
Spencer Browning

Spencer Browning

PE
Steven Cantor

Steven Cantor

SCIENCE TEACHER
Chad Carnes

Chad Carnes

GRADE 6
Stephen Dahl

Stephen Dahl

SCIENCE TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Carolee Dearborn

Carolee Dearborn

SCIENCE TEACHER
Jennifer Deeb

Jennifer Deeb

SCIENCE TEACHER
Isabelle Director

Isabelle Director

HUMANITIES
Kaarin Ekstrum

Kaarin Ekstrum

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Leslie Elliot

Leslie Elliot

ART
Brandon Fricke

Brandon Fricke

PE/HEALTH
Andrew Gagnier

Andrew Gagnier

MATH TEACHER
Elizabeth Gallagher

Elizabeth Gallagher

HUMANITIES
Emily Grant Molina

Emily Grant Molina

HUMANITIES
Nicholas Hauser

Nicholas Hauser

DRAMA
Jeremy Johnson

Jeremy Johnson

BEHAVIOR LEARNING CENTER
Lindsay Laing

Lindsay Laing

MATH TEACHER
Irma Laskaris

Irma Laskaris

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Timothy Livingston

Timothy Livingston

SCIENCE TEACHER
Benjamin Lloyd

Benjamin Lloyd

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Kristi Lokting

Kristi Lokting

GRADE 6
Cheryl Matthews

Cheryl Matthews

GRADE 6
Savannah Melton

Savannah Melton

HUMANITIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Christopher Miller

Christopher Miller

HUMANITIES
Dawn Morgan

Dawn Morgan

HUMANITIES
Kristine Napper

Kristine Napper

ESL TEACHER
Shawn Parker

Shawn Parker

SCIENCE TEACHER
Angelica Ramos-Americano

Angelica Ramos-Americano

GRADE 6
Jody Reeg

Jody Reeg

GRADE 6
Joanne Rees

Joanne Rees

MATH TEACHER
Gaye Reynolds

Gaye Reynolds

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Heidi Rodriguez

Heidi Rodriguez

INDEPENDENT SKILLS CENTER
Travis Rooke-Ley

Travis Rooke-Ley

MATH TEACHER
Robin Schroeder

Robin Schroeder

GRADE 6, SECONDARY TEACHER
Tyler Smith

Tyler Smith

GRADE 6
Jennifer Stenehjem

Jennifer Stenehjem

BAND
Marthanna Terrell

Marthanna Terrell

ESL TEACHER
Robert Warberg

Robert Warberg

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Kristen Wood

Kristen Wood

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT

Para Educators

Karen Bloomster

Karen Bloomster

PARA EDUCATOR II
Daniel Brewer

Daniel Brewer

PARA EDUCATOR II
Maria Erickson

Maria Erickson

PARA EDUCATOR I
Stella Fitzpatrick

Stella Fitzpatrick

PARA EDUCATOR II
Stephanie House

Stephanie House

PARA EDUCATOR II
Taehee Kim

Taehee Kim

PARA EDUCATOR II
Kristi Mccarthy

Kristi Mccarthy

PARA EDUCATOR II
Melanie Nuesa

Melanie Nuesa

PARA EDUCATOR II
Kathee Reese

Kathee Reese

PARA EDUCATOR II
Laura Timmins

Laura Timmins

PARA EDUCATOR II
Tatiana Ullmann

Tatiana Ullmann

PARA EDUCATOR II

Nutrition Services

Margaret Easton

Margaret Easton

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Tami Frieden

Tami Frieden

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD II
Eun Joo Lee

Eun Joo Lee

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Lori Nordlund

Lori Nordlund

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Jane Zarate Ayala

Jane Zarate Ayala

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I

School Support

Hailey Barlow

Hailey Barlow

CUSTODIAN II
Byron Iboy

Byron Iboy

CUSTODIAL FOREMAN II
Adalid Nava Salgado

Adalid Nava Salgado

CUSTODIAN II
Brody Sonnen

Brody Sonnen

CUSTODIAN I